Heavy Construction Contractors Association
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Contact
9251 Industrial Court, 201
Manassas, VA  20109
(703) 392-7410
! State/Municipality Alerts

About

Committees & Members

Click person's name to send email
Click company name for their page on this site

HCCA Standing Committees
 

Business Development Committee - Meets the 2nd Tuesday of each Month from 3-4pm at the Insight office
David White, Co-Chair (Superior Paving)
Greg Smith, Co-Chair (Shirley Contracting)
David Yergin-Donniger,  (WG Construction)
Roy Beckner (S.W. Rodgers)
Peter Compher (Luck Stone)
Erek Dorman (Mid-Atlantic Utility Locating)
Virginia Finley (Volkert)
Ken Garrison (HCCA)
Jessica Haire, Esq. (Fox Rothschild)
David Hornbaker (Mountaineer Pipe)
Abe Ismael (Luck Stone)
John D. (Jay) Lawson (Arlington County)
Matt Scheer (Mountaineer Pipe)
Dennis Showalter (Insight)
Danny Funderburk (William A. Hazel)

Education Committee - Meet when required
Ken Garrison, Chair (HCCA)
Virginia Finley (Volkert)
Ari Henrique (HCCA)

Ashley Hutson (HCCA)

Golf Committee - Meet when required
Lewis Lee, Chair (Luck Stone)
Stefani Smith, Co-Chair (FO Day)

Kathleen Koehler, Board Liasion (Brown and Brown)
Kelly Cordle (Superior Paving)
Ken Garrison (HCCA)
David Horton (Lane Construction)
Glenn Kauffman (The Kauffman Group)
Chad Richards (HN Funkhouser)
Tom Manning (Superior Concrete)
Jenna Long (Utilities Unlimited)

Ashley Hutson (HCCA)
Steve Vaughn (Chantilly Crushed Stone, Inc.)
Lon McNeil (Rinker Materials)

Health and Wellness Committee - Meet when required
T. J. Rodgers, Co-Chair (S. W. Rodgers)
Kris Bishop (S. W. Rodgers)
Ryan Metheny (Luck Stone)
Ken Garrison (HCCA)
Jack Groseclose (Brown & Brown Insurance)
Robert Johnson (Shirley Contracting)
Kathleen Koehler (Brown and Brown Insurance)
Martha Lujan Pauley (Superior Paving)
Cody Reeves (Vulcan Materials)
Ryan Smith (Ferguson)

Danny Funderburk (William A. Hazel)

Infrastructure Awards Committee - Meets the 2nd Tuesday of each Month from 12-1pm at the Insight Offices
Denny Showalter, Co-Chair (Insight)
James W. DeVerna (Superior Paving)
Ken Garrison (HCCA)
Joseph Ponceroff (Arthur Construction)
Dayrell Schneider (Utilities Unlimited LLC)
Ryan Smith (Ferguson Waterworks)
Jim Van Deusen (Atlantic Contracting and Material Company, Inc.)
Cody Reeves (Vulcan Materials Co.)

Membership/Public Relations Committee -  Meet 3rd Tuesday of the month from 2-3 pm at Hazel Offices
Jim Tracy, Chair (William A. Hazel)

Steven Brown (Traffic Safety Supplies)
Patrick Fischer (Ferguson Waterworks)
Ken Garrison (HCCA)
Karen Garvin (AH&T)
Tim Gimple (ADS)

Janie Herdman (Bluebook)
Ashley Hutson (HCCA)
Randy Reid (Luck Stone)
Danny Funderburk (William A. Hazel)
Chad Mozingo (Fortiline Waterworks)
Glenn Kauffman (The Kauffman Group)

 

Municipal Relations Committee - Meet 2nd Monday of the month from 2-3pm at HCCA Offices
Jeff Kauffman, Chair (The Kauffman Group)
Greg Smith, Co-Chair (Shirley Contracting)
Steve Bradley (Waterworks Supply)
Bryan Deal (Fortiline Waterworks)
Ken Garrison (HCCA)
Mike Horrell (Lane Construction)
Jeff Kirk (Total Development Solutions)
Lewis Lee (Luck Stone)

Brandon Mathews (Ferguson Waterworks)
Lon McNeil (Rinker Materials)
Ashley Hutson (HCCA)

Safety, Trucking and Miss Utility Committee - Meet 2nd Thursday of the month from 10-11am at HCCA Offices
Todd Atkins, Co-Chair (Superior Paving)
Robby Oliff, Co-Chair (Virginia Paving Company)
Glenn Kauffman, Co-Chair (The Kauffman Group)
Luis Aleman (The Anderson Company)

Steven Brown (Traffic Safety Supplies)
Patrick Doering (The Anderson Company)
Ken Garrison (HCCA)
Jay Goff (William A. Hazel)
Patrick Hewitt (National Trench Safety)
Joe Kucera (Total Development Solutions)
Fred Morgan (Luck Stone)
Rachael Murphy (Branscome Paving)

Ashley Hutson (HCCA)
Gary Elliot (Traffic Safety Supplies)
Chris Mabe (B&B Signal)
Andrew Goldberg (HD Supply & White Cap)
Luis Sanchez  (William A. Hazel)